18 January 2014

Oyatsu Cafe kawaii haul part 1

Oyatsu Cafe haul shoplog candy rilakkuma korilakkuma kiiroitori diy erasers kawaii cute peach model pockky chocolate photo album nikukyu
My first order
Today and tomorrow I'm gonna haul a Oyatsu Cafe order for you. I'd ordered a few things and after that a few things more and they came around the same time in my mail. I really must say that Oyatsu Cafe has extremely fast shipping! So really happy about that. In this blogpost I'm gonna show you my first order.

Oyatsu Cafe haul shoplog candy kawaii cute rilakkuma photo album furry
Rilakkuma Photo album
Price: $12,99
Thanks to Robin from kissokill.net I've found out about Oyatsu Cafe, because she gave me a link to this super cute Rilakkuma photo album! Again Thank you! <3 And then I started to look around more and found so many more nice and yummy stuff. But now about this photo album. It's very soft and cuddely and Rilakkuma is 3d :)

Oyatsu Cafe haul shoplog candy kawaii cute rilakkuma photo album furry
Preview
Inside you'll find pockets to place pictures. Honestly I don't print my camera pictures. I thought it would be nice to write or print out all my own recipes or something completely different. Many things are possible. :)
1 thing for sure.. I love love love it!

Oyatsu Cafe haul shoplog candy kawaii cute rilakkuma photo album furry
Also the Rilakkuma sleeve is loose from the picture pockets. I love this 'cause if I don't want to use it as a photo album anymore, I could always use it as a sleeve for a notebook or something else.

Oyatsu Cafe haul shoplog candy kawaii cute happy nikukyu peach
Happy Nikukyu peach candy
When I saw this in the shop, first thing that came to mind; awww so cute! So I added it to my basket. Also I really love peach candy and it's a soft gummy kind of candy so that could never go wrong!

Oyatsu Cafe haul shoplog candy kawaii cute happy nikukyu peach
Preview
This candy is amazing and gone already. My belly is very happy with these tasty happy peachy paws inside! :D What more can I say: I really recommend these to everyone!!

Oyatsu Cafe haul shoplog candy kawaii cute food eraser set ice cream cake donut hamburger
Kawaii Food eraser set
Recently I bought alot of rilakkuma pencils but no erasers :P So these really come in handy! And omg they are so cute!! And $2,99 for 6 erasers is a very very good price!
I've been looking for kawaii erasers for a long time but I always thought they were so expensive for just 1 (that was on Ebay) So yeah I'm very happy with this perfect set!

Oyatsu Cafe haul shoplog candy kawaii cute food eraser set ice cream cake donut hamburger
Preview
Don't you just want to eat them already haha! So adorable! It's really good quality and the layers are clickable (or how you say it :D) I can't wait for when I make mistakes in drawing or writing so I can erase away :D

Oyatsu Cafe haul shoplog candy kawaii cute pocky chocolate sticks food
Pocky Chocolate
Price $2,49 Click here to buy
Around 2 years ago I saw Pocky on a sims 3 custom website. The creator of the items I'm gonna show is also the creator and shop owner of Sweet Shop Design. So this is what I saw: Sims 3 pocky set very high designed Sims 3 pocky items! (still downloadable for Sims 3 players!) So when I came across these on Oyatsu cafe I was really like; omg now I really need to try them. So I went for the basic ones (they are the basic ones, right?:P)

Oyatsu Cafe haul shoplog candy kawaii cute pocky chocolate sticks food
Preview
OMG these are amazing!! In 1 box are 2 plastic packages with a lot of these pocky sticks!  One is gone already, I wanted one to save for on the day I'm gonna order more of these and I think this is gonna happen within this week! I need more!! It's kind of obvious I recommend these! ;)

Oyatsu Cafe link picture kawaii
So are you hungry for candy yet? I say take a look in this super jummy webshop!
Just click the picture above and you'll be there is seconds!

Did you ever tasted pocky sticks?
And do you have any candy addictions?