06 July 2014

Memebox (미미박스) Global #11

겟잇뷰티박스 by 미미박스 memebox beautybox Global #11 unboxing review preview box
Memebox 11, right from "hea-ven"
This Memebox is amazing! Before I got this box , I couldn't wait and looked up a Memebox #11 unboxing on youtube. This box is try amazing! BTW the "Hea-ven" word is from South Park :P My sister also got this box, This was her first Memebox ever. She wanted to know what the crazy is all about. Let's take a look inside this box.

겟잇뷰티박스 by 미미박스 memebox beautybox Global #11 unboxing review preview box look inside
YES! score!
Alright I see something I'm very, very happy about. Also check that cute box with the witchy hat on it, it's adorable. My oh my these products all seem so promising! I can't wait to try them out.

겟잇뷰티박스 by 미미박스 memebox beautybox Global #11 unboxing review preview box paper text info card
The info card
Well, well, well would you look at that, an information card :O but we are not gonna read it all or take a long look at it. I'll give you the short version, let's continue.

겟잇뷰티박스 by 미미박스 memebox beautybox Global #11 unboxing review preview box Illi grean tea brightening mask purederm botanical choice pure solution eye cream
Illi - Green tea brightening mask
fullsize 1ea $3
This 100% cotton mask with green tea, amino acids, minerals and organic acids drenches your skin to revitalize, comfort, hydrate, refreshes and cool it. 

Purederm - Botanical choice pure solution eye cream
fullsize 30ml $34
This eye cream with while flower, niacinamide and other notanicalemollients prevents water loss, replaces lost moisture, provides nutrition, smoothes and gives a radiant finish.

겟잇뷰티박스 by 미미박스 memebox beautybox Global #11 unboxing review preview box look inside Illi fresh moisture body lotion Witch's pouch radiant lolli tint 3 fucky bloom
Illi - Fresh moisture body lotion
100ml $6,86 / fullsize 350ml $24
This fresh and soft body lotion can be used on face and body. It is not sticky and it gets easily absorbs into your skin. Deeply replenishes you dry and damaged skin.

Witch's Pouch - Radiant lolli tint - 3 Funky bloom
2,5g $7,77 / fullsize 4,5g $14
This bright colorful and moist lip tint will plump up your lips and gives you a younger and radiant look.

겟잇뷰티박스 by 미미박스 memebox beautybox Global #11 unboxing review preview box Dear by enprani moistfull booskin to cool for school dinoplatz cinema city
Dear by Enprani - Moistfull booskin
65ml $16,79 / fullsize 120ml $31
This booskin is a booster & skin toner combined in 1 product. It will give you skin deep hydration and nourishment and a boost up effect to your skin care.

Too Cool for School - Dinoplatz cinema city
10ml $10 / fullsize 30ml $30
This multi functional CC cream has sun protection, it brightens your skin and it has an anti-aging effect. This CC cream also gives nutrition and moisture to your skin.

겟잇뷰티박스 by 미미박스 memebox beautybox Global #11 unboxing review preview box hope girl nail travel bling bling set 1 pink syrup
Hope Girl - Nail travel bling bling set - 01 Pink syrup
fullsize 3ea $14
These nail polishes are densely pigmented, dry quickly and are very long-lasting. With fun & beautiful colors and different options to create designs.

Do you want to buy a Memebox? A Memebox? YES, a Memebox!
Then click the picture above! :)

What I paid:
The box costs $23 + $6.99 shipping.
I paid $20.83 and 1.17 shipping costs.
I've bought the #11 ~ #16 bundle so shipping is divided in 6.
So also the deals below are divided by 6
I have 10 Memepoints and a $3 off coupon code.

 The value
Memebox #11 is worth $92,42

Check out the new Memebox deals!

Conclusion: I'm in hea-ven
This box is awesome, my sister thinks so too! ;) I'm super duper happy with the pink syrup nail polishes, I because I saw a lot of gold ones in unboxings from others an gold is cute but not really my everyday color. So yay pink! The body lotion is awesome and smells so summery, Just tried it for the first time today and omg I want toe fullsize! The rest of these products are all so amazing. Haven't used them to the fully yet(So much eyecreams!) If you have any requests for reviews about a product(s) just ask in the comments. Also I will review all the products of every memebox I have. I mostly review 4 products at a time or else it will be a never ending blogpost. Furthermore; I'm so dead, I've been working in the front garden today, the weather was awfully, like so much % humidity. But there was no sun and that was my main reason to work on a day like this (no sun = no tan yay!). So I'm tired and treated myself with a full Korean shower and skincare routine. No other "country"-product touched my skin. I'm thinking of trying out that green tea mask now and go to sleep :)

 Stay tuned for more Memefun!