09 February 2015

Memebox (미미박스) VIB: Superbox #80 Pumpkin Pie Cosmetics

겟잇뷰티박스 by 미미박스 memebox beautybox Superbox #80 Pumpkin Pie Cosmetics box unboxing review
Finally
After so long of requesting a pumpkin Memebox, they finally brought it out! I'm so super duper hyper about this box! It really makes good for all hmm not so boxes which I can't remember at this moment :D Let's not wait and dive into the precious Pumpkin box unboxing!

겟잇뷰티박스 by 미미박스 memebox beautybox Superbox #80 Pumpkin Pie Cosmetics box unboxing review look inside
Halleluja!
Lots of masks but who cares if there is pumpkin in there I'll smudge it on my face and see what happens! This picture makes me long to grow Pumpkins again this year, but I can't because they are quite ouchy for puppies and me! But I can unbox this box for you ;)

겟잇뷰티박스 by 미미박스 memebox beautybox Superbox #80 Pumpkin Pie Cosmetics unboxing review enesti hand cream lemon verbena rice milk foam day
Enesti - Dat to day rice & foam cleansing
fullsize 160g $14
Enriched with milk protein and rice extracts this foam cleanser will gently cleanse away all makeup residues and skin impurities while clarifying uneven skin tone for a bright and youthful complexion.

Enesti - Shea butter hand cream - lemon & verbena
fullsize 50g $5
With shea butter, lemon and verbena extracts with hand cream will gently soothe and replenish dehydrated hands. It will makes your hands feel super moist and nourished.

겟잇뷰티박스 by 미미박스 memebox beautybox Superbox #80 Pumpkin Pie Cosmetics box unboxing review insobeau multi complex v line repair sleeping mask
Insobeau - Multi complex v-line repair sleeping mask
fullsize 80ml $42
With adenosine, peptide, argan oil, collagen, albutin, and ceramide it delivers moisture, and skin brightening. Also it will revitalize and firm dry, tired skin overnight.

겟잇뷰티박스 by 미미박스 memebox beautybox Superbox #80 Pumpkin Pie Cosmetics box unboxing review dearberry secret recipe tonymoly black sugar mask
Dearberry - Coco's secret recipe Pumpkin
fullsize 100ml $16
Enriched with pumpkin extracts, high concentrates of vitamins and beta carotene it will deeply replenish dry skin and clarifies and brightens up dull uneven complexion.

Tonymoly - Gold black sugar mask
fullsize 100ml $7
With black sugar, gold and honey extracts this mask will cleanse away excessive dead skin cells, oil, and skin impurities. It will brings back suppleness and a healthy glow to your complexion.

Do you want to buy a Memebox? A Memebox? YES, a Memebox!
Then click the picture above! :)

What I paid:
The box costs $23 + $6.99 shipping.
I paid $13 and 0.99 shipping costs.
I've bought this box in a 2 box value set, so the shipping is divided by 2
Also the next deals are divided by 2.
I had 20 Memepoints, a $5 off coupon code.

 The value
Memebox Superbox #80 Pumpkin Pie Cosmetics is worth $99

Check out the new Memebox deals! Newest arrivals, best deals!
Get Memepoints rewards, Get awesome discounts and use the best coupon codes!

겟잇뷰티박스 by 미미박스 memebox beautybox Superbox #80 Pumpkin Pie Cosmetics box unboxing review tara my harvest
Conclusion: Epic box!
These are the pumpkins I harvested from my garden in autumn (Tara just passed away and I had to harvest them all; so I could make a pretty memorial place for her in the garden. Pumpkins plants grow huge and it was like a jungle, we could hardly walk!) So yeah I love pumpkins and I'm very happy with this box. Can't get the foam cleanser open right now but I trust enesti, great cleansers and although I didn't found any pumpkin info doesn't mean it isn't good. Btw I think the seeds on the packaging are sunflower seeds. Maybe they thought pumpkin seeds :) The Hand cream smells like hard lemon candy, amazing! woow I could just sniff my hands all day! The TonyMoly mask smells amazing and I was looking for a mask like this for a while now, And I've just received a similar one from skinfood (a different kind than the original btw) This mask smells so nice I would put it on a pancake and eat it! :D That dearberry mask looks amazing and also it's orange! The best thing about it is you only have to wait for 5 to 10 minutes! I'll choose 5 then I'l probably use it more often. I don't like waiting long on skincare. The insobeau sleeping pack looks really like the Laneige yogurt pack, lol! Also it has a very short date on the bottom. I have to use it before June this year. Forced to use mask :D If you have any requests for reviews about a product(s) just ask in the comments. Also I will review the products I love most of every memebox I own. I mostly review 4 products at a time or else it will be a never ending blogpost. Or maybe I'll make a video about it with more products, who knows :)
Furthermore; Lol again 2 AM! Ahh this box was worth it! Tomorrow it's Tuesday that means I can get packages again! I'm hoping for H&M orders! I've ordered some more leather shoes! I'm in love with H&M sale shopping, Getting the best things ever for hardly any money! Now I need noodles some youtube and a bed to sleep in asap! I hope you've enjoyed all Memebox unboxings today! 47 Memeboxes to go! See you tomorrow!

 Stay tuned for more Memefun!